2019 PGJSA Champions


Optimist
White
First Place Ike Edmands   Old Cove YC
Second Place Collin Chamberlain Southampton YC
Third Place *****
Blue
First Place Francesca Edmands Old Cove YC
Second Place Charlotte Keil Old Cove YC
Third Place Ben Honig Old Cove YC
Red
First Place Sarah Bihm Old Cove YC
Second Place Lauren Bihm Old Cove YC
Third Place Robert Elliston Southold YC
Sunfish
Singles
First Place Mason Mackall Devon YC
Second Place Madison Leslie Mattituck YC
Third Place Andy Righi Mattituck YC
Doubles
First Place Billy Burton Southold YC
Second Place Julia Stork Mattituck YC
Third Place Micky Kalich Mattituck YC
Jillian Preston
Will Stork
Perry Gardiner
Laser
Radial
First Place Steven Honig Old Cove YC
Second Place Caroline Keil Old Cove YC
Third Place Mike Preston Southold YC
Standard
First Place Max Mitchell Shelter Island YC
Second Place Cole Colby Shelter Island YC
Third Place Hunter Stump Southampton YC
C420
First Place Scott McKinney Orient YC
Second Place Gideon Burnes-Heath Orient YC
Third Place Maddie Nystrom Orient YC
Clare Cassidy-Gardner
Douglas Brierley
Julia Dworetzky

Optimist

White

First PlaceAnders SiewertShelter Island YC     

Second PlaceEli ShainkerOrient YC
Third PlaceEra Inglis-NelaShelter Island YC

Blue




First PlacePhoebe Fogarty
Old Cove YC
Second PlaceAnna FinoraOld Cove YC
Third PlaceJackson SuterOld Cove YC

Red




First PlaceJulian DahiyaOld Cove YC
Second PlacePaul HaefligerShinnecock YC
Third PlaceDylan BranerShelter Island YC




Sunfish





Singles




First PlaceConor O'DriscollOld Cove YC
Second PlacePerry Gardiner
Mattituck YC
Third PlaceScarlett ClearySouthold YC













Laser




4.7




First PlaceBilly BurtonSouthold YC
Second PlaceSarah SchuringaSouthampton YC
Third PlacePatrick O'DriscollOld Cove YC


Radial




First PlacePax DolanOld Cove YC
Second PlaceBen HonigOld Cove YC
Third PlaceRobert FinoraOld Cove YC

Full




First PlaceWilliam SimmsShelter Island YC




C420




First PlaceA.C. ManningOrient YC

Hazel Nystrom/Sophie Josephson

Second PlaceKathryn WintersShelter Island YC

Molly Bresnahan

Third PlaceAmelia NeumannOld Cove YC

Charlotte Keil